Privacy Policy
Online Games
Video Games
Movies
TV Series
Mortgage Calculator
Music
Ductulator
Duct Weight
Policies
Privacy
Cookies
Disclaimer
Terms & Conditions
Upgrading
Buying Terms
This is the privacy policy so you know what we do with private data.

This privacy policy sets out how www.abgool.com uses and protects any information that you give www.abgool.com when you use this website.

www.abgool.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

www.abgool.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. Account holders of this website will be notified of changes as when you login to your account on this website. This policy is effective from 26 June 2013.

Data that is collected

The following information may be collected from you:

  • Full name.
  • Country.
  • Timezone.
  • Contact information such as address, emailaddress and contact numbers.
  • Demographic information such as your preferences and interests.
If you own a website(s) information about it may be collected:
  • Domain name.
  • Website pages.
  • Websites users information as like country, language and time of how long users are on the website(s) for.
  • All hits of the website(s) unique and total.
If you store your contacts information the type of data that could be collected may be:
  • Full name.
  • Contact information such as address, emailaddress and contact numbers of contacts.
If you upload files:
  • File name.
  • File type.
  • File creation date and time.
If you write a note:
  • Content of note.
  • Note name.
  • Date and time note was created.
If you email:
  • Content of email.
  • Who email was to emailaddress.
  • Who email was from emailaddress.
  • Date and time email was sent.
If you use this websites searches the collected data could be:
  • Preferences such as gender and age.
  • Interests could be collected as of the content you search and view.

What is done with the information that is collect

The information is gathered so the we can understand your needs and then be able to provide you with the service you want, particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Information may be used to create and design products, services and systems.
  • Products, services and systems can be personally offered to you, using preferences and interests collected.
  • From time to time you may be contacted for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • Cannot login into your account, information will be used to regain access such as address and/or emailaddress.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

You will also have to agree with the cookie privacy policy that is on the link, URL or address, https://www.abgool.com/policies/privacypolicy/cookies/, this tells you the cookies that you will have to accept to get the full experience of this website and why they are used.

Cookie privacy policy is also as below:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree we have the option to respond to you as an individual and we can and we can make unique content for you. This gives web applications the ability to tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences and interests.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use advertising from google inc (www.google.com) so they may have access to a cookie on you computer, use of there cookies are subject to there own privacy policy, not ours. We do not give private information to these advertisers, but we may use your information such as demographic, geographic location, language and interests to display our own advertising to you. Some of our advertising links may hold information about you in a cookie but these are subject to there own privacy policy.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

You will also have to agree with the disclaimer that is referred to on the link, URL or address, https://www.abgool.com/policies/termsandconditions/disclaimer/, this tells you your responsibilities when downloading, emailing and using links on this website.

Online Storage Space

I you are an account holder you get storage space online so you can have your files online. Note that the files stored should only be a copy of the file and not the only copy of the file. This is as file errors may accure while a file is uploaded to our servers, stored on the servers, when the file is downloaded, when the file is sent in an email and when you transfer the file as a link.

As we enable you to look at a file stored. The file is temporally stored in a place where anyone can access the file. So look at a file at your own risk and file risk.

Transfer a File

This website gives all users with the correct browser and browser settings the ability to upload a file and download a file that has been uploaded to our servers. Please note that the file is at risk when uploading a file, downloading the file and that anyone has the ability to download the file.

Sub Account Security Settings

You have the ability to set up security settings for sub accounts we can not ensure and reliability of this service. You should expect invalid use of this service.

Downloading or Emailing

You will also have to agree with the disclaimer that is referred to on the link, URL or address, https://www.abgool.com/policies/termsandconditions/disclaimer/, this tells you your responsibilities when downloading, emailing and using links on this website.

Controlling your personal information

You have the ability to restrict the collection or use of your personal information to the website as the only person information that is needed by the website is your emailaddress, username, Full name, date of birth and contact number so you can restrict us of all other information.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us by filling in the form on the following link, https://www.abgool.com/help/contactus/

You have full responsibility of updating and maintaining the completeness and correctness of your own personal information, you are not required to contact us about the updating of your personal information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete and you do not have access to change the information, please contact us by filling in the form on the following link, https://www.abgool.com/help/contactus/. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Informational Links
© 2014 - 2016 abgool.com